Privacy Policy

The confidentiality policy details the policy of the company Atelier Amour in terms of personal data on the site www.atelier-amour.com .

Atelier Amour respects your concerns about the privacy of the personal information you provide to us. By providing us with your personal data, you consent to our using it and, where applicable, disclosing it for purposes related in particular to your requests to receive our newsletters or to manage your orders on the site. This Privacy Policy applies to all information provided by you, or collected by Atelier Amour while browsing our site and describes our data collection, use, retention, disclosure and protection practices. personal. We invite you to read this privacy policy very carefully as well as the various notifications that may be communicated to you at the time of collection in order to be fully informed about the collection and use of your personal data.


1. General information

Atelier Amour may be required to collect personal data communicated in particular when you subscribe to our newsletter, create an account or order a product on our site. Any personal information that you will be required to transmit to Atelier Amour for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978 as amended by the law of August 6, 2004 as to the General Data Protection Regulation.


2. Right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to processing

You have a right of access, rectification and deletion of personal information concerning you, as well as the possibility of opposing the processing of this data, which you can exercise at any time. You can also manage your subscriptions to the Atelier Amour newsletter in your personal space on the www.atelier-amour.com website . You will also be able to unsubscribe using the unsubscribe link in each of our communications. Any request concerning the right of access, rectification, deletion of personal information concerning you must be sent to the address contact@atelier-amour.com or by mail:

Love Workshop

67 rue du General Jouvin

61340 Noce

France


3. Management of personal data

Through its site, the company Atelier Amour collects data concerning you which is strictly necessary for the following purposes:

  • Management of your subscription to the newsletter (subscriptions and unsubscriptions)
  • Transmission of information relating to our company and its activity and, with your agreement, advertising messages or commercial prospecting
  • Management of your orders made on the site

The personal information (mainly your surnames, first names, addresses, emails) that we collect to ensure these purposes and which are essential for us to respond to your requests are mentioned by an asterisk on the collection forms. If you do not complete these mandatory fields, we will not be able to respond to your requests.

Atelier Amour is the sole recipient of the data and it only transmits your personal data to a third party when:

  • You have given us your prior consent to share this information
  • Atelier Amour needs to share this information with third parties to provide you with the service you request.
  • Atelier Amour is summoned by a judicial authority or any other administrative authority to communicate to it the information

Atelier Amour has implemented all useful precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of the personal data processed and to prevent them from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or that unauthorized third parties have access to them.

The data is kept by the company Atelier Amour for a period that does not exceed the period necessary for the purposes that justify their processing. We keep your personal data at least for the legal duration prescribed by the texts when this is specified. When our legitimate interests require a different retention period, the sensitivity of the data, the potential risk and the security requirements necessary for this data will be taken into account in order to establish the retention period. In addition, the company Atelier Amour may be required to keep data relating to closed accounts in order to comply with legal requirements, for the prevention of fraud or in the context of the resolution of disputes, for example. When the storage of your data is no longer necessary for the execution of the purposes for which they are stored, the company Atelier Amour will proceed to the deletion of said personal data concerning you. The company Atelier Amour has taken the necessary steps to put in place all the necessary precautions to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal data processed and to prevent them from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or that an unauthorized third party has access to them. All the security means put in place comply with the state of the art, in particular with regard to information systems.

However, Atelier Amour does not control all the risks related to the operation of the Internet and draws the attention of Internet users to the existence of possible risks inherent in its use and operation.


4.Cookies

During the consultation of our site www.atelier-amour.com , information relating to the navigation of your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) on our site, is likely to be recorded in "Cookies" files. installed on your terminal.

When you connect to our site, we may need to install various cookies in your terminal allowing us to recognize the browser of your terminal during the period of validity of the cookie concerned. The cookies we issue are used for the purposes described below, subject to your choices, which result from the settings of your browser software used during your visit to our site.

Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.

The Cookies we issue allow us to:

  • to establish statistics and volumes of visits and use of the various elements making up our Site (headings and content visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services;
  • to adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, depending on the hardware and viewing software or of reading that your terminal has;
  • to store information relating to a form that you have completed on our site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site (subscribed service, content of an order basket, etc.) ;
  • to allow you to access reserved and personal areas of our site, such as your account, using identifiers or data that you may have previously entrusted to us;
  • to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to log in again to content or a service after a certain period of time.

The issue and use of cookies by third parties are subject to the privacy protection policies of these third parties. We inform you of the purpose of the cookies of which we are aware and the means at your disposal to make choices with regard to these cookies.

We are likely to include on our site computer applications from third parties, which allow you to share content from our site with other people or to inform these other people of your consultation or your opinion concerning content on our site. . This is particularly the case with the "Share" and "Like" buttons from social networks (such as "Facebook", "Instagram" or even "Pinterest").

The social network providing such an application button is likely to identify you thanks to this button, even if you did not use this button during your consultation of our Site. Indeed, this type of application button can allow the social network concerned to follow your navigation on our site, simply because your account with the social network concerned was activated on your Terminal (open session) during your navigation on our Site.

We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information relating to your browsing on our site and associated with the personal data they have. We invite you to consult the privacy protection policies of these social networks in order to learn about the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the browsing information that they may collect through these application buttons. These protection policies must in particular allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, by setting up your user accounts for each of these networks. Our Site may contain cookies issued by third parties (communication agency, audience measurement company, targeted advertising provider, etc.) and allowing them, during the period of validity of these cookies:

  • to collect navigation information relating to the terminals consulting our site
  • to determine the advertising content for the promotion of the products and/or services offered on our site exclusively and likely to correspond to the centers of interest deduced from the previous navigation of the terminal concerned.

You have several options for managing cookies from your browser software. You can choose at any time to express and modify your wishes in terms of cookies, by the means described below.

You can configure your browser software so that cookies are stored in your Terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is offered to you from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved in your terminal.

The recording of a cookie in a terminal is essentially subject to the will of the user of the Terminal, which he can express and modify at any time and free of charge through the choices offered to him by his navigation software.

If you have accepted the storage of cookies in your Terminal in your browser software, the cookies integrated into the pages and content that you have consulted may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area of ​​your Terminal. They will be readable there only by their issuer.

If you refuse the registration of cookies in your Terminal, or if you delete those which are registered there, you will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of functionalities which are nevertheless necessary to navigate in certain areas of our Site. This would be the case if you tried to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case when we or our service providers could not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your Terminal appears to be connected to the Internet. .

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes in terms of cookies.

If your terminal is used by several people and when the same terminal has several navigation software, we cannot ensure with certainty that the services and advertisements intended for your Terminal correspond to your own use of this terminal and not to that of another user of this Terminal. If applicable, sharing the use of your Terminal with other people and configuring your browser settings with regard to cookies are your free choice and your responsibility.

For more information on cookies and their use, you can consult the file of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr .

Collections
Quick delivery
We do our best to deliver to you within 24 hours.
Customer service
Need help ? We are here to help you.
Newsletter
Continue the experience and discover in preview the shootings, the new collections and all the Atelier Amour events.
My cart 0
More than 85,00 € to take advantage of free delivery. in France
You have no product in your cart.

Giftwrap

0/250